Wednesday, December 9, 2015


So Hello readers! It's so hard to finding a right job, sigh! so that's why I started my own business in accessory and clothing line. But the accessory work so well. So, I'll tell you about it. 
Did you ever hear about POMPOM EARRINGS? Yap! one of the statement accessory people seek for lately. But you know, I've started my pompom earrings since it's not booming yet. *and it's kinda heart breaking when people copy with what you do. But, the best compliment someone could give is to COPY you anyway.. So I keep my faith on! *rawwwkkk*

Green Wooly Pompom <3
Made all of these earrings by myself it's kinda tiring but so much FUN! works with colors is the best job I've ever had.
My most loyal customer, kak Iymel.. Nyaww love her style always!

If you're not enough confident wearing those big pompom, just trying our tiny pompom, it'll give you the same "statement" as our big pompom. You could came visit and shop some in our instagram: @glanzacs see ya!

By the way, talking about shopping, do you know HARBOLNAS ZALORA? Harbolnas means Hari Belanja Online Nasional. And one of the best fashion ecommerce, ZALORA held Harbolnas also in 12 December 2015. So keep your money to buy their products on that day because you can find the biggest fashion discount!
For further information just visit their website on:

SALE and DISCOUNT just two best words in the world! So, come and shop in Harbolnas Zalora
Can't wait for that day!! I'll spend my money for many things!! yay!

Thursday, April 9, 2015


Hala readers! Moshi moshi! Bonjour! Miss me? LOL!
Maybe you might be confuse what am I doing right now? since I always disappear in blog's world. Actually, I'm jobless, sounds pathetic? nah.. not really, because I have a plan as a businesswoman --Aamiin-- so I'm preparing my new project --psst it's a children wear line-- besides, I'm busy at making my paper also as I really want to continue my study at the higher level. Ya you know, education is the strongest weapon in life nowadays, I just want to have that powerful weapon to struggle in life *oh please, no drama sentence*. Master in business. How do ya think? 
It would be great no if I don't seek for an opportunity but create it? I hope you think as mine too. Let's do business! be an entrepreneur! :D
Because job vacancies are too limited for the numerous job seekers. Plus! they pay you too little than we deserve, so I decided to be not a "slave" but a boss! what's your choice?

Dress : thrift store
Shoes : NIKE
Watch : Swatch

Ehem! she's my partner at doing the new project. Just wish us luck!

If you saw my blog, I frequently wear a turquoise watch from swatch, my favorite watch all the time. I often found myself confuse which watch I have to wear in a formal occasion, because "unfortunately", I love the eye-shocking color. That's why I always pick the colorful watches. LALALA! now I got the problem! I don't have any neutral color watch for my "neutral" outfit. I guess I need a new one which can match in any occasion, whether is formal or non-formal. And I guess I found it on ZALORA !

Voila! I'm falling in love headlong when I saw Alba watches in Zalora site. I think I can wear it in any occasion to add more elegance in my style. But, I haven't decided yet, can you please choose an Alba watch for me in ZALORA site? Because I already write it on my top-wish-list! *I beg your pardon, sir, madam, if you open their site and you can't resist to not purchase them :p

Thursday, February 19, 2015


Oopsie! Find some spider webs here in my blog. Hehe.. Sorry, readers I don't do blog lately, but really I still have my phone to capture the interesting moment to tell it on blog but just no time. Cliche. LOL. This time I wanna show you a good place to eat. Have you heard about a new Mexican restaurant in Tebet, called Taco Cantina? I found this little restaurant accidentally, when I and a friend of mine were terribly hungry, and confused to decide the place for having our lunch,  and tadaaa.. god just like show the way LOL.  I went here in Christmas last year, so the decoration was full with the flags of "FELIZ NAVIDAD" or merry Christmas in Spanish. And yes, you caught me that I've postpone this post really really long time, literally almost 2 months. I know it's been a long time, kinda an expired post. Sorry, because I just having my time to blogging right now. But still, it's a nice place, so I still want to post it. Ok, chop chop! Let's take a tour!

Even it just a little restaurant, this restaurant absolutely got so much attention of mine with its color and uniqueness. Who don't? So, we just parked the car outside the restaurant and went inside.

And inside was more incredible! I couldn't stop capturing every spot of it until we forgot to order some foods.

Voila! le menu.. I ordered Quesadillas. It was nice, even the size is not big enough (for the hungry me) because I'm a monster plus I'm a hungry monster--FYI, I didn't eat my breakfast that morning-- and a little pieces of quesadillas weren't satisfy my tummy, but just my mouth. But sorry, I don't have any photos of quesadillas because we were just totally hungry and immediately ate them up.

I just have a photo of taco ice cream. Totally love it!! Must try!

Let me introduce you to Dara. My-eat-partner-the-trouble-maker-but-still-love-her-to-death

Hasta Pronto! Ciao Bella!

Saturday, December 27, 2014

Papandayan's Trip


Sorry that I'm being hiatus lately. I decided hiatus since I was busy with my thesis thing. But actually, I finished my thesis just for a month -can you see my seriousness in making it, so I couldn't do many thing for a whole month but stayed in front of my laptop?- and Alhamdulilah I achieved a great result at my thesis. Satisfied hihihi..
After I graduated in August I flew away to Bali, being a guide for French and English tourist, especially french. Many people said that I was crazy, took a job in a city where I have nobody but myself, but I just love to challenge myself to something new, something I never done before. Live in Bali for a month is enough for me, because yes it was hard! I love whenever I worked with those tourists, I love the beach, I love the culture, but life was so much hard there, but I survived for 30 days! it was just a glimpse of life, I enjoyed every time that I was scare of the errands dogs in the street, the gossip girls in my place, the ghosts, but I didn't enjoy when the boys tease me! So many of them, I couldn't resist. So scared. So, I had to go home and had an internship in Jakarta Fashion Week 2015 as a fashion content translator. I know I'm not good at English, since I didn't use it for 5 years, even hear nor speak English, because I studied French only. But once again, I love a challenge! 

For now, I want to write about my -not a very first- hiking's experience. I went to Papandayan's Mountain in Garut, November 24-25 2014. For your information, I hate doing an exhausting activity such as sport and hiking for sure! I'm slower than a turtle and get tired easily than others, so imagine when I did hiking, trouble yes! hahahaha. But I decided to hiking because I want to be gather together again with them. My forever love. Some of us already leave Jatinangor -our university's location- I was always together with them, I really mean the word of "always" here! almost every second in Jatinangor, I spent with them, started from close my eyes until open it. It really hard to live separated from them, so much hurting me. So that's why I'll do anything even a thing that I hate to be with them even for a second. They are too precious. I've found a friend of life, thanks god!

Let's started the adventure with a selfie in pickup! Okay I want to tell you how scary our trip was. First we departed from Jatinangor to Garut by an "angkot" (public transportation) at 4 AM. First bad thing we found that the driver turn on the music very loudly, really loud until we couldn't hear our own voice, until we couldn't hear music on our earphone, whereas we need to take a rest before hiking because we didn't have an enough sleep before because the hiking preparation. We need the tranquility! hey! but, okay let's make peace, we tried to sleep. But... a worst thing happened, our car almost turned upside down! a friend of mine almost thrown from the "angkot", our hearts skipped a beat. --okay mine not really, I was really sleepy and didn't see that crazy moment haha like always-- We was almost die because that stupid driver who we knew at last that he drunk when he drove. Did I mention a limited place for us in that angkot because the biggy biggy bag we had?
We switch the transportation with this pickup to reach the starting point. We couldn't reach it by the stupid angkot because.. it just the rule of the people there. So here we were at the pickups and smile :)

 Took a photo before started to hiking. It was a weird weather, it was drizzle and then fog appeared for about 15 minutes but sun shined brightly just after. Okay, it was weird, what a quick alteration!

 We decided to hiking in the raining season. Actually I was bit scared of the cold, I can't resist it because I had a sinus, I'm really sensitive at cold, I scared of hypothermia. But once more, because of friends.. they are my first, main and only reason :') 

The mountain began with the rocky road, and then sulfur crater. It made me hard to breathing when we walked along the crater, so I had to dampen my buff (buff is something to avoid the cold, it can be use as a scarf to cover your mouth and nose and you can use it also as a headband, it very useful whenever you go hiking, you can see me and my friends use it in our head or neck in the next photo) The moist buff will help to breath easily in the sulfur crater, check!

It looks like we enjoy hiking so much. Ohhh it just an act by the way to get a good photo *oops I expose the lie* Because I was dying when we got here. Until my friend, Yurico had to pulled me up with a kind of rope hahaha. Yurico is a very good friend of mine who is really multitalented! He could be a make up artist, a stylist *a feminine activity* but also a masculine activity like sport, and hiking. And he is really good at both! And that day he was a man, helped me a lot to do this sh*t. Can I said "a lot" a million time here? because he really was. Thanks ikooo!
It's Yurico! I think I have to attached his photo with me, because he just like a hero that day. Captured this photo in front of the edelweiss's field next to our camp, I want to take a picture but he destroyed it. But it's kinda a cute photo no?
These were our tents, 10 people in these small tents? No of course, we have another big tent in front of these tent, the big tent was for the boys, the medium tent with blue, yellow and red shades for the girls, and the little one was just for the boss LOL. The boss here is our friend from another faculty in the same university, he is really strong and really experienced in hiking and also he can communicate with the "ghosts". He was the most useful guy in our team haha. Imagine, he brought two big carriers (hike big bag) and ran! He arrived at our "nest" before we did, he made the tents and also an emergency kitchen, but we? just an ordinary weak people, can be faster than him even our loads were not heavy as him hehe. And also, he could evict the ghost surrounded us, because we made so much noise and said some inappropriate words haha, sorry.. habits! So, you have to go with an expert if you want to do hiking. It really helpful for the beginners.  

It was a quite windy, gloomy, coldy day in our camp. It was so hard to cook, because the wind blew up the fire. We couldn't get a well-done rice! Even Selina and Dian cooked it for 3 hours, but the rice wasn't enough cooked even the outside is over cooked, but inside its crude. Until I and Diantina made a song because of the uncooked rice by the song of Kera Sakti, you can see the video on my instagram @fannyuniar. The stomachs scrambled hey! so we consumed the instant noodle instead for two days. We was trauma of instant noodle after. No noodle after hike, even me, I don't eat it until now, see the overwhelming-trauma here? 
The cooking team. Selina *the girl in red shirt* always be the head chief in every event, and Diantina *the girl besides Selina* always be the sous-chef. And me? the entertainer as always LOL!


Since I'm a fashion blogger.. so yeah.. OOTD :p

Thanks Papandayan Mountain, it was nice.. but I don't want repeat it hehe

You'll see who is your true friend when hiking. Go and find it :)

Friday, June 13, 2014

Bright Pastel

Hello again Bandung the lovely country ever in earth where all the best memories belongs to!
After run my life in Jakarta where the pollution, hot air, crowd, traffic, sweat! -ugh- bother me. Thanks god, I'm backkk!! life is better here, even Jatinangor it's not safe lately-if you watch the news- There's raping, mugging, kidnapping around my campus  when I'm not around here. I thought that because of my absence :p *so I'm kind of Jatinangor's guardian, if I go, there'll be a disaster lol. kidding. 
But the return means return to laptop! do the thesis. Wish me goodluck guys to graduate soon. I'm craving to wear toga someday hufff..
But I'm not ready yet leaving this small village surrounded by the mountains. I'm not ready missing my escaping place :( where should I go whenever I need to avoid the problems? 
Whatever~ do the priority first doh!
Felt so bright yet simple yesterday, so I paired my pimkie's pink cloudy shirt with my turquoise flare skirt, neon sling bag and shocking pink flat shoes from Khakikakiku. I love khakikakiku because they have colorful shoes as they collection. So me *big grin*
Yesterday I hung out again with friends, did some window shopping in Loubelle shop, Happy-Go-Lucky and Saung Mang Udjo, But the important thing is quality time with friends again yeay!
How I missed them!

Pardon my un-chic-able model wannabe's pose

Wednesday, May 28, 2014

Colette and Lola

I need refreshing for this hectic week due to dress and shirt project assignment that I have to presented at my oral presentation tomorrow. So, I went to Colette & Lola with my friend on Tuesday. I've passed Colette before, and I'm falling in love with their interior and I wish that I could hang out here someday.
Because of my dorm is in South Jakarta, I decided to go here. *I won't go here when I stay in my house where is in farfaraway's country, I won't go anywhere actually* 
I dreamed to have a boutique like this someday. Playful, cheerful, colorful!! that's what I love  

Macaroon macaroon everywhere.. Unfortunately, I'm not a macaroon enthusiast, even when I was in France, I hadn't any appetite to try la duree *the famous macaroon

Bananina is a cake formed like a minion that I chose and Ochi prefer green tea cake which I forgot the name formed like Mike monster inc. Aaaaa supa cuteee! and delicious as well.. But I prefer the green tea cake. They don't really sweet, so I can eat it million times 

 It was so crowd since it was a holiday. I have to wait for 30 minutes to have a seat :( 
Seems everybody love Colette and Lola, their interior and also the delicious cake :9 Because everybody took photos like I did :p
I want that Lego cake as my birthday cake pleaseeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!!

Lemme introduce you to my Tuesdate.. Ochi!
Pardon my face

Okay, time to do my assignments.. Sewing sewing sewing.. CIAO!